Screening Schedule

Meet the filmmaker

Thu, 23.04.

Clinger

Clinger / USA, 2015
Dir: Michael Steves

14:00

Big Hall

TURBO KID

Turbo kid / Canada, New Zealand, 2015
Dir: Anouk Whissell, François Simard, Yoann-Karl Whissell

19:00

Big Hall

Fri, 24.04.

Book girl

Bungaku Shoujo / Japan, 2010
Dir: Shunsuke Tada

14:00

Big Hall

The Pool

The Pool / Netherlands, 2014
Dir: Chris W. Mitchell

16:15

Big Hall

Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films

Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films / Australia, 2014
Dir: Mark Hartley

18:00

Big Hall

MÉLIÈS D'ARGENT SHORT FILM COMPETITION

MÉLIÈS D'ARGENTI LÜHIFILMIDE VÕISTLUSPROGRAMM / [],
Dir:

18:00

Small Hall

DANGER 5, season 2, episode 1-4

DANGER 5, season 2, episode 1-4 / Australia, 2014
Dir: Dario Russo

20:00

Small Hall

The House at the End of Time

La Casa del Fin de los Tiempos / Venezuela, 2013
Dir: Alejandro Hidalgo

20:15

Big Hall

Apple

Apple / USA, 1980
Dir: Menahem Golan

22:00

Basement Hall

I Stay with You

Me quedo contigo / Mexico, 2014
Dir: Artemio Narro

22:00

Small Hall

Nacho Cerda’s Trilogy of Death

Nacho Cerda’s Trilogy of Death / Spain, 1992
Dir: Nacho Cerda

22:15

Big Hall

Missing in Action

Missing in Action / USA, 1984
Dir:

23:45

Basement Hall

The Canal

The Canal / Ireland, 2014
Dir: Ivan Kavanagh

00:00

Big Hall

German Angst

German Angst / Germany, 2015
Dir: Jörg Buttgereit, Andreas Marschall, Michal Kosakowski

00:00

Small Hall

Sat, 25.04.

The Boy with the Golden Pants

Pojken med guldbyxorna / Sweden, 2014
Dir: Ella Lemhagen

12:00

Big Hall

Hollow

Doat Hon / Vietnam, 2014
Dir: Ham Tran

14:00

Big Hall

Marshland

La Isla Minima / Spain, 2014
Dir: Alberto Rodríguez

16:00

Big Hall

Iron Deficiency

Rauapuudus / Estonia, 2015
Dir: Sander Jahilo

18:00

Big Hall

The Most Beautiful Day

The Most Beautiful Day / Estonia, 2015
Dir: Einar Kuusk

18:00

Big Hall

Little Nightmares – A Selection of shocking and scary shorts

Väikesed luupainajad – valik šokeerivaid ja hirmutavaid lühifilme / [],
Dir:

18:00

Small Hall

The Guest

The Guest / USA, 2014
Dir: Adam Wingard

19:30

Big Hall

DANGER 5, season 2, episode 5-7

DANGER 5, season 2, episode 5-7 / Australia, 2014
Dir: Dario Russo

20:00

Small Hall

Giuseppe Makes a Movie

Giuseppe Makes a Movie / USA, 2014
Dir: Adam Rifkin

21:30

Small Hall

Wyrmwood

Wyrmwood / Australia, 2014
Dir: Kiah Roache-Turner

21:45

Big Hall

The Last American Virgin

The Last American Virgin / USA, 1982
Dir: Boaz Davidson

22:00

Basement Hall

Mexico Barbaro

Mexico Barbaro / Mexico, 2014
Dir: Aarón Soto, Edgar Nito, Gigi Saúl Guerrero, Isaac Ezbán, Jorge Michel Grau, Lex Ortega, Laurette Flores, Ulises Guzmá

23:30

Small Hall

The Bloodsport

The Bloodsport / USA, 1988
Dir: Newt Arnold

23:45

Basement Hall

The Editor

The Editor / Canada, 2014
Dir: Matthew Kennedy, Adam Brooks

00:00

Big Hall

Sun, 26.04.

Backcountry

Backcountry / Canada, 2014
Dir: Adam MacDonald

12:15

Big Hall

Housebound

Housebound / New Zealand, 2014
Dir: Gerard Johnstone

14:00

Big Hall

Back